BOYS MIDGET LEAGUE

Cardaras FH 13, Hill Lodging 0: Cardaras — Austin Weinsziehr Grand Slam Homerun and two singles, Cody Hartman single.

Logan Rotary 12, JL Hauling 8: Rotary — Christian Givens triple and double, Dominik Graham double and single, Simon Cassady single.

Cardaras Funeral Home 15, Logan Rotary 5: Rotary — Christian Givens double and single, Dominik Graham and Simon Cassady one single each; Simon Martin struck out five batters and Jaidyn Roberts struck out four in two innings each.

BOYS MODIFIED PITCH

B4 Construction 14, Capz Sporting Bar 0: B4 Construction — Caden Weinsziehr Triple, double and single, Daniel Bauers homerun and two doubles, Dylan Carter triple and two singles, Ethan Showalter homerun and triple, Conner Hartman triple and single, Brock Nihiser two singles, Elijan Showalter and Gage Gardner double each, Logan Polen single.

BOYS COACH PITCH

(team scores not kept)

Edwards Heating & Cooling vs Coleco: Edwards — Leeland Adair and Bentley Thomas double and single each, Drake Clark double, Ayce Brigham, Laim Hinton, Cohen Platt and Dylan West single each.

GIRLS PONY LEAGUE

Little Chiefs Daycare 10, Logan Daily News 4: Little Chiefs — Kylie Covert triple and double, Alyssa Cook double and single, Josie Sigler, Chole Hunsaker and Delaney Boals two singles each, Tori Biggs single. Logan Daily News — Jordan Abram double, Jordan Praither, Brenna Roop, Avery Debold, and Chloe Fink single each.

Peters Plumbing 5, Logan Daily News 4: Logan Daily News — Jordan Abram single.

GIRLS MODIFIED PITCH

Arctic Express 9, Window Man of Lancaster 0: Arctic Express — Jennah Richards Triple and Single, Gracen Grow and Brynn Barrett two singles each, Allie Horn, Lorelei Edwards, Livian Adair, Laylen Goss, Lydia Stimmel and Kylee Line single each.

John Peters Plumbing 3, Arctic Express 1: Arctic Express — Gracen Grow, Brynn Barrett, Kaylen Goss and Lydia Stimmel one double each, Ella Hinton single.

GIRLS COACH PITCH

(team scores not kept)

Manic Mobile Welding vs Bailey’s Painting: Manic Mobile Welding — Hayden Fouch double, Katie Hipple, McKenna Detty and Alayla Dicken single each.

Manic Mobile Welding vs Logan Screen Printing: Manic Mobile Welding — Bella Cottrill double, Cailyn Coffi two singles, Hemi Rollins, McKenna Detty and Mackenzie Pack single each.

Bailey Painting vs Little Chiefs Daycare: Little Chiefs — Camerin Tinkman and Olivia Walton double and single each, Karlee Boals and Kellyn Frasure three singles each, Laynee Wilson, Emma Metzler, Kenzie Hackney and Mikayla McCormick two singles each, Myranda Champ, Rayliegha Peters, Sophie Debord and Macee Perry single each.

GIRLS T-BALL

(team scores not kept)

Pink: Meah Beaudreau, Eva Hinton, Adalyn Cole and Isla Townsend three singles each, Carter Helms, Jessalynn Richmond, Zoey Bowman, Kylee Smith, and Alyza Anderson two singles each.

Pink: Isla Townsend double and three singles, Jessalynn Richmond, Adalyn Cole, Carter Helms, Eva Hinton and Meah Beaudreau four singles each, Zoey Bowman and Alyza Anderson three singles each.

Load comments