BOYS BASKETBALL

Wednesday’s results

Division I regional

at Ohio Dominican

Pickerington North 61, Newark 46

Division II regional

at OU Convocation Center

Sheridan 69, Steubenville 43

New Philadelphia 50, Zane Trace 43

WVA AAA state quarterfinals

at Charleston Coliseum

(1) Martinsburg 69, (8) Parkersburg South 48

Tuesday’s results

Division IV regional

at OU Convocation Center

New Boston 69, Berne Union 64

Berlin Hiland 70, Coal Grove 39

Tonight’s games

Division I regional

at Ohio Dominican

Olentangy Liberty (22-4) vs. Pickerington Central (25-1), 7 p.m.

Division II regional

at Kettering Fairmont

Cin. Aiken (17-6) vs. Trotwood-

Madison (25-2), 5:30 p.m.

Day. Northridge (18-7) vs.

Col. Hartley (15-10), 8 p.m.

Division III regional

at OU Convocation Center

Wheelersburg (25-0) vs. Magnolia Sandy Valley (17-6), 6:15 p.m.

Harvest Prep (24-2) vs.

Frankfort Adena (20-6), 8 p.m.

Friday’s game

Div. IV regional final

at OU Convocation Center

Berlin Hiland (26-1) vs. New Boston (19-6), 7 p.m.

(winner to state tournament)

Saturday’s games

Div. I regional final

at Ohio Dominican

Pickerington North (23-4) vs. Olentangy Liberty/

Pickerington Central, 2 p.m.

(winner to state tournament)

Div. II regional final

at OU Convocation Center

Sheridan (21-5) vs. New Philadelphia (23-4), 7 p.m.

(winner to state tournament)

Div. II regional final

at Kettering Fairmont

Hartley/Northridge vs. Cin. Aiken/Trotwood-Madison, 3 p.m. (winner to state tournament)

Div. III regional final

at OU Convocation Center

Wheelersburg/Sandy Valley vs.

Harvest Prep/Adena, 3 p.m.

(winner to state tournament)

———

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State tournament

at Schottenstein Center,

Ohio State University

Today’s games

Division III

Berlin Hiland (26-2) vs. Col. Africentric (26-0), 1 p.m.

Waynesville (26-0) vs.

Doylestown Chippewa (25-1), 3 p.m.

Division II

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (18-9)

vs. Day. Carroll (26-2), 6 p.m.

Sheridan (25-2) vs. Tol. Rogers (25-2), 8 p.m.

Friday’s games

Division IV

Willoughby Cornerstone Christian

(23-4) vs. Minster (26-1), 1 p.m.

Ottoville (24-3) vs. Shadyside (24-4), 3 p.m.

Division I

Can. GlenOak (24-2) vs. Cin. Mount Notre Dame (25-2), 6 p.m.

Pickerington Central (27-1) vs. Tol. Notre Dame Academy (23-5), 8 p.m.

Saturday’s games

State championships

Division III: 10:45 a.m.

Division II: 2 p.m.

Division IV: 5:15 p.m.

Division I: 8:30 p.m.

Load comments